Ismatullo Nasredin

04.12.2019 13:28

safir_medium.jpg

Ismatullo Nasredin 
Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the Islamic Republic of Pakistan

Date of birth: 21 February 1971;

Place of Birth: Republic of Tajikistan;

Nationality: Tajik

Diplomatic rank - Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Envoy of the Second Class


Education:

1988-1993  - Tajikistan Agrarian University;

1994-1996   - Diplomanic Academy of the Ministry of Foreign of Affairs of Russian Federation, Moscow;


Professional Background:

1993-1994 -    Inspector of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Tajikistan;

1996-1998  -    Second Secretary of International Organizations Division, Department of International Organisation and International Law, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan;

1998-2001-  First Secretary of the UN Division, Department of International Organisation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan;

2001-2004  - Head of UN Division, Department of International Organisation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan;

2004-2008 – Head of European and American Countries Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan;

2008-2011 – First Secretary of Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland;

2011-2012- Head of European and American Countries Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan;

July 2012 – August 2017 – Permanent Representative of the Republic of Tajikistan to the OSCE and other international organizations in Vienna, Austria;

July 2013 – August 2017 - Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the Republic of Austria;

February 2014 – August 2017 – at the same time Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the Republic of Italy, (with residence in Vienna);

February 2014 – August 2017 – at the same time Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the Republic of Slovakia, (with residence in Vienna);

February 2014 – August 2017 – at the same time Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to Hungary, (with residence in Vienna);

November 2017 – February 2019 - Deputy Minister of  Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan;

Since 5 February 2019 - Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
Speaks Russian and English languages.

Married, has two children.

Нигористон

Тақвим